Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 04.08.2012-05.08.2012

Summer Classic
Spruce Lodge
Saturday 4th August 2012 - Sunday 5th August 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Kinsella Cavalier Twice As Nice 170 57 65.38 1
U G Sid 164 57 63.08 2
C K Cwmbanadl Harmony 162 56 62.31 3
C K Cloran Old Mac 160 57 61.54 4
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 154 54 59.23 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 152 54 58.46 6
S D Carraigh Gansey 151 52 58.08
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 180 62 69.23 1
Tara Oliver Sergio 173 60 66.54 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 166 58 63.85 3
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 147 52 56.54 4
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 159 56 61.15 1
Unregistered
Laura Domanica Cinderella 148 52 56.92 1
Class 2a - Category 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
U G Sid 159 56 69.13 1
S D Carraigh Gansey 155 56 67.39 2
L D Angel D 150 54 65.22 3
C K Cwmbanadl Harmony 150 52 65.22 4
L D Sweet Virginia Lady 149 54 64.78 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 145 50 63.04 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
Jane Kinsella Cavalier Twice As Nice 0 w/d
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 0 w/d
Class 2b - Category 2 Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 168 60 73.04 1
K T Sheskeen Pride 157 56 68.26 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 155 52 67.39 3
Tara Oliver Sergio 152 54 66.09 4
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 147 50 63.91 5
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 129 44 56.09 6
Class 2c - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 143 48 62.17 1
Unregistered
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashenwood Lad 149 52 64.78 1
Laura Domanica Cinderella 128 44 55.65 2
M J Lus Na Mila Asha 114 38 49.57 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 182 61 67.41 1
S H Jilkjen 174 58 64.44 2
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 173 57 64.07 3
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 171 58 63.33 4
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 159 52 58.89 5
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 146 50 54.07 6
Aidan Campion Hannah K h/c
Sonya McCormack Springfield Rondo 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 165 54 61.11 1
Unregistered
P C Chancey 164 54 60.74 1
Class 4a - Category 1 Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 193 58 64.33 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 193 57 64.33 2
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 192 56 64.00 3
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 190 56 63.33 4
P C Chancey 190 55 63.33 5
Aidan Campion Hannah K 184 55 61.33 6
S H Jilkjen 179 52 59.67
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 178 52 59.33
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 172 50 57.33
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
Class 4b - Category 2 Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 217 65 72.33 1
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 204 63 68.00 2
K T Sheskeen Pride 189 59 63.00 3
A A Lantino 188 54 62.67 4
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 184 56 61.33 5
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 184 53 61.33 6
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 181 53 60.33
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 188 50 64.83 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 185 52 63.79 2
M L Cut The Silver 177 48 61.03 3
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 197 58 70.36 1
J C Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 193 54 68.93 2
A A Lantino 186 52 66.43 3
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 185 52 66.07 4
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 183 52 65.36 5
Margaret Coonan Helena 177 52 63.21 6
Lynne Robinson VSH Wunderbar 177 52 63.21 6
K T Huntingfield Smoke 176 48 62.86
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 174 50 62.14
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 174 48 62.14
M L Cut The Silver 167 50 59.64
Enda Collier Pratt Carrig Rua 162 44 57.86
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 161 46 57.50
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 199 56 68.62 1
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 190 54 65.52 2
Lynne Robinson VSH Wunderbar 189 52 65.17 3
Linnea Larkin Goofy 183 50 63.10 4
Bethany Quinn Zorro 177 50 61.03 5
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 242 60 71.18 1
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 242 60 71.18 1
Yvette Truesdale Connswater Elite 239 56 70.29 3
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 222 52 65.29 4
A A Vitania 210 50 61.76 5
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 209 52 61.47 6
Linnea Larkin Goofy 204 48 60.00
Bethany Quinn Zorro 193 46 56.76
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Amrita 193 44 56.76 1
K T Huntingfield Smoke 0 w/d
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 258 42 67.89 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 234 37 61.58 2
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 204 52 63.75 1
R K Teraldo 0 ret
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 245 39 64.47 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 238 39 62.63 2
Lynne Robinson Uneek 233 36 61.32 3
Jennifer Egan Buksir 224 35 58.95 4
Class 13 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Has to be Fun 249 39 65.53 1
Kate Dwyer Reve D’Or 243 39 63.95 2
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 236 39 62.11 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 236 38 62.11 4
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 227 37 59.74 5
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 227 37 59.74 5
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 223 37 58.68
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 210 33 55.26
Class 14 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
U G Sid 150 54 68.18 1
C K Cwmbanadl Harmony 140 52 63.64 2
C K Cloran Old Mac 136 50 61.82 3
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 133 50 60.45 4
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 121 42 55.00 5
Registered Category 2
Tara Oliver Sergio 164 60 74.55 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 161 58 73.18 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 0 w/d
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 136 48 61.82 1
Unregistered
Laura Domanica Cinderella 0 w/d
Class 15a - Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
U G Sid 163 62 67.92 1
C K Cloran Old Mac 160 60 66.67 2
L D Angel D 152 57 63.33 3
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 142 54 59.17 4
C K Cwmbanadl Harmony 138 51 57.50 5
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
L D Sweet Virginia Lady 0 w/d
Class 15b - Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 172 63 71.67 1
Tara Oliver Sergio 155 58 64.58 2
K T Sheskeen Pride 153 61 63.75 3
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 152 56 63.33 4
Rachel Dowley Cadens 147 58 61.25 5
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 138 55 57.50 6
Class 15c - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
F D Kelly Clover 156 58 65.00 1
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashenwood Lad 154 57 64.17 2
M J Lus Na Mila Asha 132 51 55.00 3
Laura Domanica Cinderella 132 50 55.00 4
Class 16 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack Springfield Rondo 190 54 67.86 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 187 54 66.79 2
S H Jilkjen 182 52 65.00 3
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 180 52 64.29 4
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 173 50 61.79 5
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 170 50 60.71 6
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 161 46 57.50
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 158 44 56.43
Aidan Campion Hannah K 0 h/c
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 177 50 63.21 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 0 w/d
Class 17a - Category 1 Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 196 62 67.59 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 192 60 66.21 2
S H Jilkjen 190 60 65.52 3
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 189 62 65.17 4
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 181 58 62.41 5
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 180 57 62.07 6
Aidan Campion Hannah K 177 55 61.03
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 174 54 60.00
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 172 55 59.31
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
Sonya McCormack Springfield Rondo 0 w/d
Class 17b - Category 2 Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Lantino 204 65 70.34 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 198 62 68.28 2
Rachel Dowley Smart Approach 189 60 65.17 3
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 188 61 64.83 4
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 188 60 64.83 5
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 185 57 63.79 6
K T Sheskeen Pride 0 w/d
Class 18 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 228 54 67.06 1
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 223 52 65.59 2
M L Cut The Silver 205 48 60.29 3
Class 19 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 237 60 74.06 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 222 56 69.38 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 217 54 67.81 3
Lynne Robinson VSH Wunderbar 216 56 67.50 4
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 213 54 66.56 5
Margaret Coonan Helena 210 50 65.63 6
K T Huntingfield Smoke 209 52 65.31
A A Lantino 204 50 63.75
J C Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 200 52 62.50
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 198 50 61.88
Enda Collier Pratt Carrig Rua 196 46 61.25
M L Cut The Silver 195 48 60.94
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 186 48 58.13
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
Class 20 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lynne Robinson VSH Wunderbar 221 54 66.97 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 212 52 64.24 2
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 0 w/d
Class 21 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 248 54 67.03 1
Lucy Adams Get-Set 247 54 66.76 2
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 247 54 66.76 2
Yvette Truesdale Connswater Elite 244 52 65.95 4
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 232 52 62.70 5
A A Vitania 226 50 61.08 6
Bethany Quinn Zorro 209 46 56.49
Class 22 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - James Rooney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Vitania 215 39 63.24 1
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 228 38 61.62 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 219 34 59.19 2
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 24 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 0 ret
R K Teraldo 0 w/d
Class 25 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 248 40 65.26 1
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 243.5 40 64.08 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 238 37 62.63 3
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 232 37 61.05 4
Lynne Robinson Uneek 229.5 37 60.39 5
Jennifer Egan Buksir 0 w/d
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Olivier Smeets (BEL List 1) and Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Reve D’Or 304.5 39 64.79 1
Yvette Truesdale Has to be Fun 295.5 38.5 62.87 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 290 37.5 61.70 3
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 285.5 37.5 60.74 4
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 274 36 58.30 5
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 0 w/d