Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 07.07.2012

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 7th July 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 151 52 65.65 1
Sonya McCormack Tullibard’s Be Free 145 50 63.04 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 140 48 60.87 3
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 135 48 58.70 4
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 131 46 56.96 5
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 114 44 49.57 6
H M Copper Alley Diamond Lad 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Killossery Kookie Monster 104 36 45.22 1
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 141 48 61.30 1
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 130 46 56.52 1
E G Magistrat 119 46 51.74 2
Registered Junior
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 137 48 59.57 1
Bethan Pereira Tob A San 124 46 53.91 2
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sonya McCormack Tullibard’s Be Free 159 61 66.25 1
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 158 59 65.83 2
C C Velvet Brown 156 59 65.00 3
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 150 55 62.50 4
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 148 56 61.67 5
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 159 59 66.25 1
Unregistered
N O Callieo 174 66 72.50 1
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 142 54 59.17 2
Registered Junior
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 146 58 60.83 1
Bethan Pereira Black River Just Jack 122 49 50.83 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack Springfield Rondo 201 63 69.31 1
L D Lux Smooth 177 56 61.03 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 175 54 60.34 3
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 213 65 73.45 h/c
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 0 w/d
H M Stonehavens Welcome 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
C C Velvet Brown 183 58 63.10 1
Unregistered
S D Willows Ambition 0 w/d
Registered Junior
A A Lantino 182 60 62.76 1
O O Mosstown Stanley 177 56 61.03 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack Springfield Rondo 205 56 70.69 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 188 50 64.83 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 186 52 64.14 3
L D Lux Smooth 182 50 62.76 4
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 163 46 56.21 5
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 0 w/d
H M Stonehavens Welcome 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 196 54 67.59 1
Unregistered
P C Chancey 193 54 66.55 1
S D Willows Ambition 0 w/d
Registered Junior
O O Mosstown Stanley 0 w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Margaret Coonan Helena 198 58 68.28 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 189 56 65.17 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 180 52 62.07 3
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 178 48 61.38 4
Christina Keane Master Mexico 178 48 61.38 4
S H Benjamen II 0 w/d
David Keane Viegro 0 w/d
Registered Junior
A A Lantino 202 58 69.66 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Warrington 239 60 70.29 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 221 52 65.00 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 215 52 63.24 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 210 50 61.76 4
Margaret Coonan Helena 205 50 60.29 5
David Keane Viegro 193 48 56.76 6
Jean Halpenny William 28 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sue Smallman Warrington 231 58 70.00 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 212 52 64.24 2
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 197 48 59.70 3
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 200 52 60.61 h/c
Unregistered
Gilly Crawford Mister Aero 216 54 65.45 1
Registered Junior
Linnea Larkin Goofy 210 54 63.64 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 239 58 70.29 1
Linnea Larkin Goofy 227 54 66.76 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 209 52 61.47 h/c
Registered Junior
A A Vitania 199 46 58.53 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 253 42 66.58 1
Petra Larkin Amrita 229 36 60.26 2
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 203 33 53.42 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sue Smallman Ustero 229 40 67.35 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 210 37 61.76 2
R K Teraldo 192 35 56.47 3
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Unregistered
Sandra Blake Farrell Sir Lancelot I 209 36 61.47 h/c
Class 11 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 251 42 66.05 1
Class 12 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 245 40 64.47 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 219 36 57.63 2
Class 13 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 219 39 57.63 1
Class 14 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 272 40 57.87 1