Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 07.04.2012

Winter Finals
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 7th April 2012

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 142 46 59.17 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 160 52 66.67 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 158 52 65.83 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 152 50 63.33 3
B L He’s Just Dandy 150 49 62.50 4
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 147 50 61.25 5
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 147 49 61.25 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 145 48 60.42
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 144 49 60.00 1
Unregistered
R O Harry 149 49 62.08 1
Melissa Molloy Tia Maria 131 45 54.58 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 147 54 66.82 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 143 52 65.00 2
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 141 52 64.09 3
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 137 52 62.27 4
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 137 50 62.27 5
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 135 50 61.36 6
Sonya McCormack Springfield Rondo 135 50 61.36 6
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 156 56 70.91 1
B L He’s Just Dandy 145 52 65.91 2
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 136 50 61.82 1
Unregistered
Melissa Molloy Tia Maria 115 42 52.27 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 182 61 67.41 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 170 59 62.96 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 155 51 57.41 3
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 178 60 65.93 1
Class 5 - Novice DI 24 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 176 51 62.86 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 169 49 60.36 2
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Sorrell Klatzko Forever Young 186 55 66.43 1
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 173 49 61.79 2
B L Sir Frederick 171 49 61.07 3
A A Lantino 170 48 60.71 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Master Mexico 195 54 67.24 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 191 54 65.86 2
B L Sir Frederick 178 52 61.38 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 177 50 61.03 4
A A Lantino 174 50 60.00 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 166 44 57.24 6
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 192 56 68.57 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 192 54 68.57 2
Sorrell Klatzko Forever Young 189 54 67.50 3
Christina Keane Don Quixote 188 52 67.14 4
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 175 52 62.50 5
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Adams Get-Set 190 56 65.52 1
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 190 54 65.52 2
R O DBS Corland Gold 174 50 60.00 3
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 181 50 62.41 h/c
Martin Mullane Griseldo 0 w/d
Unregistered
David Byrne Iberico 168 48 57.93 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 247 54 66.76 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 90 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Amrita 184 37 61.33 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Fire and Ice 267 45 70.26 1
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 234 36 61.58 2
Petra Larkin Amrita 203 33 53.42 3
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 259 44 68.16 1
Heike Holstein Wanted 250 40 65.79 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 249 41 65.53 3
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 248 41 65.26 4
Jennifer Egan Buksir 227 36 59.74 5
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 259 42 68.16 1
Heike Holstein Wanted 256 41 67.37 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 238 39 62.63 3
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 304 39 64.68 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 287 39 61.06 2
Class 20 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 135 54 67.50 1