Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown EC 14.02.2009

Barnadown EC, Saturday 14th February 2009

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Golden Boy 157 52 65.42 1
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 156 52 65.00 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sarah Dowley Dromalga Noor 157 54 65.41 1
E D Lady Blotch 156 52 65.00 2
K D Woodfield Sky 154 52 64.16 3
S B Splash N Dash 151 50 62.91 4
Ivan Dowley March Medley 147 50 61.25 5
K S Cheval Midnight Dream 131 44 54.58 6
Luke Drea Carmelito’s Grace 129 42 53.75
J R Florena 0 w/d
Unregistered
Perly Doyle Shanco Lad 161 54 67.08 1
Jilly Harvey Killawalla Holly 157 54 65.41 2
D O Jig 144 46 60.00 3
A A Tisrara Hill 143 50 59.58 4
S D Rosemount Arctic Diamond 137 46 57.08 5
Andrew Hughes Rags To Riches 134 46 55.83 6
Amy Maguire Tomgar Tobacco Trail 125 44 52.08
Karen Darcy Moonlight Sky 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 172 58 71.66 1
Marguerite McSweeney Golden Boy 159 52 66.25 2
Sarah Dowley Dromalga Noor 155 52 64.58 3
S B Splash N Dash 145 48 60.41 4
Ivan Dowley March Medley 144 48 60.00 5
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 142 50 59.16 6
K D Woodfield Sky 141 46 58.75
E D Lady Blotch 136 44 56.66
A C Rocco Bay 134 46 55.83
J R Florena 0 w/d
Unregistered
S D Rosemount Arctic Diamond 147 50 61.25 1
A A Tisrara Hill 133 44 55.41 2
D O Jig 132 44 55.00 3
Sandra Dalton Rosemount Magic 129 44 53.75 4
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 195 56 69.64 1
Mary Cox Wapiti 183 52 65.36 2
Sarah Dowley Wye Valley Fabristeard 161 46 57.50 3
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 216 56 69.68 1
Sarah Dowley Wye Valley Fabristeard 206 54 66.45 2
Mary Cox Wapiti 200 52 64.52 3
S B Mulveys Marble 197 52 63.55 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Avoca Feile 186 52 64.14 1
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 184 50 63.45 2
P R Terence Hill 183 52 63.10 3
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 198 58 68.28 1
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 177 48 61.03 2
P R Terence Hill 171 46 58.97 3
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 165 46 56.90 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 164 46 56.55 5
S B Mulveys Marble 162 44 55.86 6
P R Ronja 252 162 44 55.86 6
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 188 56 64.83 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 188 54 64.83 2
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 178 52 61.38 3
P R Ronja 252 149 40 51.38 4
R M Klaude 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Irish Enigma 193 48 56.76 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Klaude 0 w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2000)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Uncle Sam IV 0 w/d
Class 16 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M H Taylor’s Hay Day 149 66 64.78 1