Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 11.02.2012

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 11th February 2012

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 162 54 67.50 1
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury Di Saronno 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 159 54 69.13 1
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 155 54 67.39 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 152 54 66.08 3
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 152 52 66.08 4
K F Out Of Touch 145 52 63.04 5
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 143 50 62.17 6
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 142 48 61.73
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 132 46 57.39
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 128 44 55.65
Registered Category 2
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 148 52 64.34 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 137 48 59.56 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 162 57 70.43 1
U F Stonehaven Brandon 157 54 68.26 2
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 154 51 66.95 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 148 51 64.34 4
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 148 51 64.34 4
K F Out Of Touch 147 52 63.91 6
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 147 49 63.91
Mary Cox Sancerre 145 51 63.04
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 145 49 63.04
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 143 49 62.17
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 160 56 69.56 1
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 148 51 64.34 2
Unregistered
L H Tammy 150 51 65.21 1
L H Caddy 133 47 57.82 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 194 52 66.89 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 188 52 64.82 2
D V Senor Sassi 188 52 64.82 2
U F Stonehaven Brandon 180 52 62.06 4
Registered Category 2
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 213 58 73.44 1
Sorrell Klatzko Forever Young 197 52 67.93 2
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 196 56 67.58 3
Class 5 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
D V Senor Sassi 193 58 68.92 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 171 51 61.07 2
Collette Ward Davey Othello XII 170 49 60.71 3
Registered Category 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 196 57 70.00 1
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 186 52 66.42 2
A A Lantino 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 199 58 68.62 1
Sorrell Klatzko Forever Young 192 52 66.20 2
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 191 52 65.86 3
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 187 52 64.48 4
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 179 50 61.72 5
A A Lantino 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 203 52 63.43 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Ardie Athletico 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Coonan Mirabell 105 220 52 64.70 1
Sorrell Klatzko Ardie Athletico 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 220 37 59.45 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret Coonan Mirabell 105 232 39 61.05 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 0 w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 249 39 65.52 1
Sam Watson Hoyo 240 39 63.15 2
Jennifer Egan Buksir 224 34 58.94 3
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 249 41 65.52 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Egano S 0 ret
Class 21 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 228 39 63.33 1
Class 22 - Para Grade Ia Team FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Mr Cool 127 52 74.70 1
Class 23 - Para Grade Ib Team FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Ukina Van Beekdal 155 50 70.45 1
Class 24 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilish Byrne Youri 139 48 66.19 1
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 136 42 64.76 2
Class 25 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilish Byrne Youri 147 51 70.00 1
Class 26 - Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 233 53 72.81 1
Angela Lyons Fahrenheit 211 48 65.93 2
Class 27 - Para Grade IV Individual 20x60 FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 210 48 67.74 1
Angela Lyons Fahrenheit 193 44 62.25 2