Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 10.09.2011

Summer Finals
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 10th September 2011

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N M Kilcoltrim Cara 154 50 64.16 1
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 151 52 62.91 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 155 54 67.39 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 148 52 64.34 2
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 147 50 63.91 3
E R Beau Dearg 142 48 61.73 4
Mary Cox Spindrift 0 ret
Registered Category 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 162 56 70.43 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 145 50 63.04 2
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 150 52 65.21 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 156 54 67.83 1
E R Beau Dearg 153 52 66.52 2
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 144 51 62.61 3
N M Kilcoltrim Cara 142 50 61.74 4
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 138 48 60.00 5
Mary Cox Spindrift 131 45 56.96 6
Aisling Witt Cruise Over 127 45 55.22
Eva O’ Reilly Firecatcher 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 156 54 67.83 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 135 47 58.70 2
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 131 44 56.96 1
Unregistered
Aisling Twomey Ballygraddy Alan 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 194 54 66.89 1
N M Rosheen Yeats 184 52 63.44 2
Kate Kerr Horan Maiglockchen 182 50 62.75 3
Registered Category 2
A A Lantino 188 54 64.82 1
Class 5 - Novice DI 27 (2011)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 189 54 67.50 1
N M Rosheen Yeats 180 51 64.29 2
Registered Category 2
A A Lantino 198 59 70.71 1
G B Kilpatrick Cruise 181 51 64.64 2
Unregistered
Eva O’ Reilly Firecatcher 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 202 56 69.65 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 197 56 67.93 2
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 195 56 67.24 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 187 52 64.48 4
A A Vitania 173 48 59.65 5
Class 7 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 215 54 67.18 1
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 208 50 65.00 2
Christina Keane Don Quixote 207 52 64.68 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 202 52 63.12 4
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 195 48 60.93 5
Steven Smith Good Lux Jack 193 46 60.31 6
A A Vitania 191 46 59.68
Class 8 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J S Dunollie 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 214 52 62.94 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 198 34 58.23 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 243 40 63.94 1
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 246 40 64.73 1
Class 19 - Elementary Freestyle BD (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 146 72 60.71 1
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 0 w/d
Class 20 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 140 56 70.00 1
Class 21 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 143 47 68.09 1
C M Precious Pebbles 120 41 57.14 2
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 0 w/d
Class 22 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 136 47 64.76 1
Class 23 - Para Grade III Novice FEI (????)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J S Dunollie 132 42 60.00 1
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 0 w/d
Class 24 - Eventing ** CCI/CIC (A) FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Steven Smith Good Lux Jack 207 30 71.38 1
Class 25 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 231 64.16 1