Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 20.08.2011

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 20th August 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 152 52 63.33 1
Unregistered
Amelia McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 160 56 66.66 1
Wendy Seymour Knockfadda Archie 155 52 64.58 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E C Willem T 154 54 66.95 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 153 54 66.52 2
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 153 54 66.52 2
N M Kilcoltrim Cara 151 54 65.65 4
N C Stonehavens Maizey 150 52 65.21 5
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 144 52 62.60 6
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 141 50 61.30
S K Lightning Bill 129 44 56.08
Mary Cox Spindrift 124 44 53.91
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 166 56 72.17 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 159 58 69.13 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 145 52 63.04 3
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 148 52 64.34 1
Unregistered
Emma Flood Monsoon Molly 141 52 61.30 1
K S Blackwoodland Louis 138 50 60.00 2
Annie Malloy Oh So Light 134 48 58.26 3
Class 3 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 155 54 67.39 1
N C Stonehavens Maizey 151 52 65.65 2
E R Beau Dearg 145 51 63.04 3
E C Willem T 144 51 62.60 4
N M Kilcoltrim Cara 143 50 62.17 5
Anne McFarland Miss Madrigal 143 50 62.17 5
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 137 49 59.56
S K Lightning Bill 126 43 54.78
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 117 48 50.87
Mary Cox Spindrift 112 38 48.69
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 166 60 72.17 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Corcoon 0 ret
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 145 51 63.04 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N M Rosheen Yeats 199 58 68.62 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 197 56 67.93 2
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 195 56 67.24 3
Linnea Larkin Goofy 195 56 67.24 3
S M Greville Run 195 56 67.24 3
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 191 56 65.86 6
Mary Devine Brynawel Peter 179 50 61.72
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 177 52 61.03
E R Beau Dearg 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Maureen Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 203 58 70.00 1
B L Sir Frederick 199 58 68.62 2
A A Lantino 198 56 68.27 3
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 191 54 65.86 4
Class 5 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S M Greville Run 184 53 65.71 1
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 179 52 63.92 2
Mary Devine Brynawel Peter 175 50 62.50 3
Kate Kerr Horan Maiglockchen 174 51 62.14 4
A S Moschino 168 49 60.00 5
N M Rosheen Yeats 164 48 58.57 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 153 43 54.64
Registered Category 2
Maureen Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 191 54 68.21 1
A A Lantino 181 54 64.64 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 195 54 67.24 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 191 54 65.86 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 185 52 63.79 3
B L Sir Frederick 183 50 63.10 4
A A Vitania 181 50 62.41 5
Margaret Coonan Helena 180 50 62.06 6
Linnea Larkin Goofy 178 50 61.37
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 177 48 61.03
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 175 48 60.34
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 175 48 60.34
Mary Devine Sebastian 173 48 59.65
Sorrell Klatzko Ardie Athletico 172 52 59.31
Class 7 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne Valerius GR 218 56 68.12 1
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 213 56 66.56 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 213 54 66.56 3
Sorrell Klatzko Ardie Athletico 209 56 65.31 4
A A Vitania 207 52 64.68 5
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 197 50 61.56 6
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 195 50 60.93
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 194 48 60.62
Mary Devine Sebastian 188 46 58.75
Margaret Coonan Helena 186 46 58.12
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 183 46 57.18
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 212 52 64.24 1
Petra Larkin Amrita 202 50 61.21 2
Lorraine Cassidy Vivaldi van het Korenhof 197 48 59.69 3
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 182 44 55.15 4
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Amrita 216 52 63.52 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 215 52 63.23 2
Deirdre Byrne Valerius GR 203 52 59.70 3
Lorraine Cassidy Vivaldi van het Korenhof 203 52 59.70 3
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 201 52 59.11 5
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 181 46 53.23 6
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R K Teraldo 237 40 62.36 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 225 39 59.21 1
Rachel Dowley Egano S 224 39 58.94 2
Amelia McFarland Verano 208 34 54.73 3
S H Buksir 187 34 49.21 4
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 246 41 64.73 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Reve D’Or 228 39 60.00 1
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 223 40 58.68 2
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Has to be Fun 294 40 62.55 1
A C Najac 227 32 48.29 2
Class 17 - Preliminary Freestyle BD (2009)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
F D Kelly Clover 113 62.77 1
Class 19 - Elementary Freestyle BD (2006)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 163 87 67.91 1
Class 21 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Terence Hill 149 51 70.95 1
C M Precious Pebbles 137 47 65.23 2
Class 22 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 135 45 64.28 1
Class 23 - Para Grade III Novice FEI (????) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J S Dunollie 136 52 61.81 1
Class 24 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 140 56 70.00 1