Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 18.06.2011

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 18th June 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 149 52 62.08 1
Registered Category 2
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 148 52 64.34 1
S K Lightning Bill 137 48 59.56 2
Class 3 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 148 52 64.34 1
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 137 50 59.56 2
Caroline Moran With Pleasure 129 44 56.08 3
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Ryan Early Warning 184 52 63.44 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 169 46 58.27 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 167 44 57.58 3
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 155 42 53.44 4
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N M Isenhurst CJ 165 48 58.92 1
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 163 46 58.21 2
Caroline Moran With Pleasure 160 48 57.14 3
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 158 46 56.42 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 157 44 56.07 5
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 0 w/d
Kate Ryan Early Warning 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 173 53 61.78 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 201 58 69.31 1
Unregistered
A M Steve McQueen 175 48 60.34 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Yvette Truesdale The Best Buddy 221 60 69.06 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 215 56 67.18 2
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 193 48 60.31 3
N M Isenhurst CJ 179 44 55.93 4
Unregistered
A M Steve McQueen 193 48 60.31 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Connswater Elite 224 60 67.87 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 0 h/c
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Connswater Elite 226 54 66.47 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 218 52 64.11 2
Yvette Truesdale The Best Buddy 209 50 61.47 3
Lorraine Cassidy Vivaldi van het Korenhof 203 48 59.70 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 218 52 64.11 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 240 41 64.86 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 237 41 64.05 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 241 40 63.42 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 225 37 59.21 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 251 40 66.05 1
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 226 36 59.47 2
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Fahrenheit 253 42 66.57 1
Sorrell Klatzko Tornado 224 37 58.94 2
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Fahrenheit 300 39 63.83 1
Class 22 - Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 208 47 65.00 1