Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 26.03.2011

Winter Finals
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 26th March 2011

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 145 48 60.41 1
A B Irish Diamond Boy 138 46 57.50 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S M Greville Run 172 56 71.66 1
M M Alamo Freddie 169 58 70.41 2
U F Stonehaven Brandon 160 54 66.66 3
H M Mollys Trampass 158 52 65.83 4
A B Irish Diamond Boy 136 48 56.66 5
E R Beau Dearg 0 w/d
D V Senor Sassi 0 w/d
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 157 52 65.41 1
Unregistered
Ger Curtis-Hammel Taylor’s Hay Day 156 54 65.00 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 142 52 64.54 1
U F Stonehaven Brandon 137 50 62.27 2
M M Alamo Freddie 137 48 62.27 3
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 136 50 61.81 4
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 136 50 61.81 4
H M Mollys Trampass 133 48 60.45 6
H M Stonehavens Welcome 131 48 59.54
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 124 46 56.36
E R Beau Dearg 0 w/d
D V Senor Sassi 0 w/d
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 127 48 57.72 1
Unregistered
G B Jerry 143 52 65.00 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N M Isenhurst CJ 170 48 60.71 1
A A Tisrara Hill 168 48 60.00 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 166 48 59.28 3
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 159 46 56.78 4
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 223 58 71.93 1
Yvette Truesdale The Best Buddy 216 54 69.67 2
N M Isenhurst CJ 202 52 65.16 3
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 191 48 61.61 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 189 48 60.96 5
S M Greville Run 188 48 60.64 6
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 183 46 59.03
A S Moschino 168 42 54.19
H M Stonehavens Welcome 0 w/d
Christine McBride Riverdon 0 w/d
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 0 w/d
Unregistered
G B Jerry 202 52 65.16 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Tisrara Hill 204 50 60.00 1
Jennifer Egan Buksir 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Yvette Truesdale The Best Buddy 189 56 67.50 1
A A Vitania 175 52 62.50 2
Christine McBride Riverdon 0 w/d
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 0 w/d
Unregistered
M M Hufflepuff 173 48 61.78 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 248 60 70.85 1
Yvette Truesdale Connswater Elite 232 52 66.28 2
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 224 54 64.00 3
Catherine McCourt Captain K 219 52 62.57 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 0 w/d
Jennifer Egan Buksir 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Yvette Truesdale Connswater Elite 226 54 66.47 1
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 223 54 65.58 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 211 50 62.05 3
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 208 50 61.17 4
Margaret Coonan Vitania 201 50 59.11 5
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Unregistered
M M Hufflepuff 214 50 62.94 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Fire and Ice 247 45 72.64 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 218 39 64.11 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 207 38 60.88 3
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 246 52 64.73 1
Rachel Dowley Egano S 229 50 60.26 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 234 39 61.57 1
Heike Holstein Wanted 230 37 60.52 2
Rachel Dowley Egano S 224 36 58.94 3
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 255 41 67.10 1
Sorrell Klatzko Tornado 245 39 64.47 2
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Tornado 235 39 61.84 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 292 39 62.12 1
Class 16 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 0 w/d
Class 18 - Novice Freestyle BD (????)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 123 68.33 1
Class 20 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 133 54 66.50 1
Class 21 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 127 44 60.47 1