Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown EC 05.03.2011

Barnadown EC, Saturday 5th March 2011

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 139 48 57.91 1
Ruairi Craven Moneyboe Hot Toddy 139 46 57.91 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
U F Stonehaven Brandon 159 54 66.25 1
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 158 54 65.83 2
E R Beau Dearg 149 52 62.08 3
H M Mollys Trampass 0 w/d
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Coco 0 w/d
Sportsman A
T R Shilmore Breeze 144 48 60.00 1
F D Kelly Clover 136 44 56.66 2
Unregistered
F W Boltown Hemera 157 54 65.41 1
Perly Doyle Shanco Lad 152 52 63.33 2
D M Captain Kido 139 44 57.91 3
Niamh Craven Moneyboe Golden Girl 134 44 55.83 4
Liza Hurley Millbrook Sadhbh 133 44 55.41 5
Ger Curtis-Hammel Taylor’s Hay Day 130 44 54.16 6
Lynn Sheehy Special Edition 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
H M Stonehavens Welcome 141 52 64.09 1
H M Mollys Trampass 137 50 62.27 2
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 134 48 60.90 3
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 133 48 60.45 4
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Coco 123 44 55.90 5
U F Stonehaven Brandon 0 w/d
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 125 44 56.81 1
Unregistered
F W Boltown Hemera 127 48 57.72 1
D M Captain Kido 126 46 57.27 2
Lynn Sheehy Special Edition 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M W Act On Impulse 190 54 67.85 1
N M Isenhurst CJ 171 50 61.07 2
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 165 46 58.92 3
S B Splash N Dash 162 46 57.85 4
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 189 50 60.96 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 188 48 60.64 2
M W Act On Impulse 181 48 58.38 3
S B Splash N Dash 177 46 57.09 4
H M Stonehavens Welcome 177 46 57.09 4
N M Isenhurst CJ 171 42 55.16 6
H M Mollys Trampass 151 42 48.71
Registered Category 2
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 182 46 58.71 1
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 230 56 67.64 1
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 205 48 60.29 2
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 200 46 58.82 3
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Unregistered
F W The Illusionist 209 48 61.47 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 194 62 69.28 1
Miriam Rohde Joyce Lucki Luke 166 48 59.28 2
Unregistered
F W The Illusionist 160 46 57.14 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 193 46 55.14 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 218 56 64.11 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maureen Dwyer Reve D’Or 295 39 62.76 1
Class 20 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 139 56 69.50 1