Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 12.02.2011

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 12th February 2011

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 156 56 65.00 1
A B Irish Diamond Boy 135 46 56.25 2
N C Stonehavens Maizey 0 w/d
Unregistered
Ruairi Craven Moneyboe Hot Toddy 138 48 57.50 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
H M Stonehavens Welcome 168 56 70.00 1
H M Mollys Trampass 167 56 69.58 2
E C Willem T 158 52 65.83 3
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 153 52 63.75 4
A B Irish Diamond Boy 150 50 62.50 5
A S Moschino 143 4 59.58 6
N C Stonehavens Maizey 0 w/d
Mary Cox Sancerre 0 w/d
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 149 48 62.08 1
Unregistered
R P Molly 162 54 67.50 1
M M Alamo Freddie 159 54 66.25 2
Lynne Williams Deseado CLVII 145 48 60.42 3
Niamh Craven Moneyboe Golden Girl 141 48 58.75 4
Perly Doyle Shanco Lad 0 w/d
M P Stonehavens JJ 0 w/d
Junior
U F Stonehaven Brandon 160 54 66.67 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Caroline Moran Kilcoltrim Cara 147 56 66.82 1
H M Mollys Trampass 143 54 65.00 2
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 139 52 63.18 3
H M Stonehavens Welcome 137 52 62.27 4
E C Willem T 134 50 60.91 5
A S Moschino 127 48 57.73 6
N C Stonehavens Maizey 0 w/d
Sportsman A
F D Kelly Clover 131 50 59.55 1
Unregistered
M M Alamo Freddie 137 52 62.27 1
R P Molly 137 52 62.27 1
Isabelle Crosse Turfmaster 137 50 62.27 3
Ger Curtis-Hammel Taylor’s Hay Day 0 w/d
M P Stonehavens JJ 0 w/d
Junior
U F Stonehaven Brandon 143 54 65.00 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Claire Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S K Habanero IL 180 54 64.29 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 169 50 60.36 2
Registered Category 2
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 186 54 66.43 1
L C Cuffesgrange Ramisch 181 52 64.64 2
Unregistered
Ciara Power Stonehavens Another Prince 170 52 60.71 1
Junior
S B Splash N Dash 173 50 61.79 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Registered Category 1
Kate Kerr Horan Maiglockchen 186 48 60.00 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 186 48 60.00 1
S K Habanero IL 182 48 58.71 3
Registered Category 2
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 211 54 68.06 1
L C Cuffesgrange Ramisch 200 50 64.52 2
Luke Drea Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 198 52 63.87 3
Unregistered
David Byrne Iberico 190 50 61.29 1
Isabelle Crosse Turfmaster 187 48 60.32 2
Junior
N M Isenhurst CJ 199 52 64.19 1
S B Splash N Dash 182 46 58.71 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Wendy Seymour Peregrin Took 227 54 66.76 1
Jo May Accuzzi Good To Go 217 52 63.82 2
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 194 46 57.06 3
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Unregistered
R P Petrouchka 218 52 64.12 1
Shane Power TLB Interactive 185 46 54.41 2
Junior
P R Terence Hill 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
P R Terence Hill 0 w/d
Unregistered
Shane Power TLB Interactive 180 54 64.29 1
R P Petrouchka 0 elim
Class 8 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 234 54 66.86 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 229 52 65.43 2
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 217 50 62.00 3
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 212 48 60.57 4
Petra Larkin Amrita 206 48 58.86 5
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 230 56 67.65 1
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 208 52 61.18 2
Petra Larkin Amrita 191 46 56.18 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 221 41 65.00 1
Rachel Dowley Egano S 216 38 63.53 2
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 210 36 61.76 3
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 201 38 59.12 4
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 233 38 61.31 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maureen Dwyer Reve D’Or 275 36 58.51 1
Class 16 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 154 68 66.96 1
Class 20 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Naoise Ward Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 126 52 63.00 1
Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Bayview Sapphire 154 62 77.00 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Egano S 201 50 62.81 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade ?? ??? ??? FEI (????)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Mr Cool 154 55 77.00 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 233 53 72.81 2
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 222 53 71.61 3
Kate Kerr Horan Maiglockchen 144 49 68.57 4
C M Precious Pebbles 137 45 65.24 5