Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 11.09.2010

Summer Finals
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 11th September 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J K Crown’s Ace of Pearl 152 50 63.30 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
M K Amon 158 50 64.78 1
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 144 50 62.61 2
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 142 52 61.73 3
J K Crown’s Ace of Pearl 132 46 57.39 4
S K Lightning Bill 110 38 47.83 5
A A Chocolate Sauce 0 w/d
M H Montys Magic 0 w/d
Unregistered
E C Willem T 156 56 67.83 1
Emily McDonagh Reena Screena 134 46 58.26 2
K S Tongue Tied Joe 111 38 48.26 3
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 143 52 65.00 1
N M Isenhurst CJ 141 52 64.10 2
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 141 52 64.10 2
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 140 52 63.63 4
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 138 50 62.72 5
S K Lightning Bill 121 44 55.00 6
A A Chocolate Sauce 0 w/d
M H Montys Magic 0 w/d
Unregistered
E C Willem T 134 50 60.90 1
Lolita Cahill Ricardo Z 130 48 59.10 2
K S Tongue Tied Joe 119 44 54.10 3
Emily McDonagh Reena Screena 118 44 53.63 4
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N W A Real Dragon 191 50 61.60 1
N M Isenhurst CJ 187 50 60.32 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 179 48 57.74 3
F M Ararat 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Mr Mikey 193 50 62.20 1
Barbara Delahoyde Springer Bob 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A A Tisrara Hill 190 61 65.51 1
N W A Real Dragon 186 56 64.13 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 167 53 57.58 3
F M Ararat 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
L C Cuffesgrange Ramisch 204 66 70.34 1
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 198 61 68.27 2
Rachel Dowley Mr Mikey 0 w/d
Unregistered
G B Goodwins Glory 183 57 63.10 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 228 60 71.25 1
G B My Celtic Imposter 214 56 66.87 2
K J After Midnight 214 54 66.87 3
R P TLB Interactive 214 54 66.87 3
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 206 54 64.37 5
Mary Cox Terence Hill 203 52 63.40 6
Mary Cox Wapiti 198 50 61.87
Lucy Adams Get-Set 0 w/d
M K Amon 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 242 56 71.17 1
R P TLB Interactive 222 52 65.29 2
G B My Celtic Imposter 220 52 64.70 3
K J After Midnight 220 52 64.70 3
A A Tisrara Hill 213 52 62.64 5
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 211 50 62.05 6
Avril O’ Byrne Parker Blue 209 50 61.47
Mary Cox Terence Hill 207 48 60.88
Mary Cox Wapiti 194 46 57.05
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 206 50 62.42 1
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 212 50 64.24 h/c
Lucy Adams Get-Set 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 253 56 68.37 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 251 56 67.83 2
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 236 52 63.78 3
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 245 52 64.47 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 269 45 70.79 1
B E Jaydancer 233 38 61.31 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 202 31 53.16 3
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
B E Jaydancer 221 40 58.16 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Egano S 218 38 57.37 2
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 0 w/d
Class 19 - Elementary Freestyle BD (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Cuffesgrange Ramisch 158 84 65.83 1
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 130 69 54.16 2
A A Tisrara Hill 0 w/d
Class 21 - Medium Freestyle BD (????) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 231 12 72.18 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 188 96 58.75 2