Our Sponsors
Results Monart EC 21.08.2010

Monart EC, Saturday 21st August 2010

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Ruby Tuesday 140 46 58.33 1
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Coco 139 48 57.92 2
J K Crown’s Ace of Pearl 139 46 57.92 3
C M Precious Pebbles 143 48 59.58 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
H M Stonehavens Welcome 151 52 65.65 1
Lucy Cusack IPW Ball of Malt 144 50 62.60 2
Jennifer Egan Welt Crusador 138 50 60.00 3
Marguerite McSweeney Golden Boy 134 46 58.26 4
D O Jig 127 44 55.21 5
J K Crown’s Ace of Pearl 0 elim
Susan O’ Connor Clonkyle Coco 0 w/d
Unregistered
E C Willem T 143 50 62.17 1
L D Paris Prince Of Troy 134 46 58.26 2
E B Mulveys Marble 129 44 56.08 3
K S Tongue Tied Joe 122 42 53.04 4
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 157 58 71.36 1
Jennifer Egan Welt Crusador 148 56 67.27 2
Marguerite McSweeney Golden Boy 143 52 65.00 3
Lynne Cassidy Chancey 142 52 64.55 4
H M Stonehavens Welcome 140 52 63.64 5
N M Isenhurst CJ 137 50 62.27 6
D O Jig 122 44 55.45
Unregistered
L D Paris Prince Of Troy 141 52 64.09 1
E B Mulveys Marble 133 48 60.45 2
E C Willem T 128 48 58.18 3
K S Tongue Tied Joe 116 40 52.73 4
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sue Smallman Warrington 215 58 69.35 1
Lucy Cusack Wervelwind 201 52 64.84 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 199 52 64.19 3
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 197 52 63.55 4
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 189 50 60.97 5
Barbara Delahoyde Springer Bob 0 w/d
Unregistered
Steven Smith Good Lux Jack 195 52 62.90 1
Class 5 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S B Splash N Dash 182 57 62.76 1
N M Isenhurst CJ 166 51 57.24 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Get-Set 201 50 62.81 1
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 189 48 59.06 2
Mary Cox Wapiti 188 48 58.75 3
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 186 46 58.12 4
Mary Cox Terence Hill 178 44 55.62 5
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Warrington 224 54 65.88 1
Lucy Cusack Wervelwind 216 52 63.53 2
Lucy Adams Get-Set 211 52 62.06 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 211 50 62.06 4
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 208 52 61.18 5
Steven Smith Good Lux Jack 207 50 60.88 6
S B Splash N Dash 203 48 59.71
Mary Cox Terence Hill 200 46 58.82
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 214 52 64.85 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 206 50 62.42 2
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 192 46 58.18 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 241 52 65.14 1
Marguerite McSweeney Walk On By 228 48 61.62 2
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 211 44 57.03 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 229 54 67.35 1
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Walk On By 222 44 58.42 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 244 39 64.21 1
Rachel Dowley Egano S 233 37 61.32 2
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 256 41 67.37 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 244 39 64.21 1
A C Najac 230 35 60.53 2
Maureen Dwyer Reve D’Or 216 36 56.84 3
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Oakengrove Ideal 299 39 63.62 1
Maureen Dwyer Reve D’Or 280 36 59.57 2
A C Najac 0 elim
Class 20 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liza Hurley Millbrook Sadhbh 115 46 57.50 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Egano S 187 48 58.43 1
Class 22 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 110 38 52.38 1