Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 17.07.2010

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 17th July 2010

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J K Crown’s Ace of Pearl 151 50 62.92 1
R M Artimus Fowl 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N M Isenhurst CJ 161 56 70.00 1
Tanya English Archipenko 155 54 67.39 2
J K Crown’s Ace of Pearl 146 50 63.48 3
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 138 48 60.00 4
A C Monfin Bouncer Jack 133 46 57.83 5
K M Corbeagh Touchdown 0 w/d
D O Jig 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
R M Artimus Fowl 0 w/d
Unregistered
Joybell Barlow Charlie Brown 137 50 59.57 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 159 58 72.27 1
A C Monfin Bouncer Jack 126 48 57.27 2
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 122 46 55.45 3
D O Jig 0 w/d
Unregistered
Joybell Barlow Charlie Brown 137 50 62.27 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 215 56 69.35 1
Melanie Young Riverstown Express 209 54 67.42 2
N M Isenhurst CJ 204 52 65.81 3
L D Lux Smooth 200 51 64.52 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 182 46 58.71 5
Registered Category 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 216 56 69.68 1
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 210 54 67.74 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Melanie Young Riverstown Express 189 60 65.17 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 186 59 64.14 2
L D Lux Smooth 175 58 60.34 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 170 53 58.62 4
A A Tisrara Hill 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
L C Cuffesgrange Ramisch 182 59 62.76 1
U S Dona Roxana 181 57 62.41 2
Josephine Delahoyde Springer Bob 174 55 60.00 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 210 65.63 1
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 208 65.00 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 189 59.06 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 182 56.88 4
Lucy Adams Get-Set 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Nero De Troyt 248 72.94 1
L C Cuffesgrange Ramisch 234 68.82 2
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 232 68.24 3
Collette Ward Davey Sienna d’Ivore 227 66.76 4
Mary Cox Wapiti 207 60.88 5
A A Tisrara Hill 0 w/d
Lucy Adams Get-Set 0 w/d
Margaret Coonan Helena 0 w/d
P R Terence Hill 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 212 52 64.24 1
Eilis von Cramon Spruce Time 207 52 62.73 2
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 197 48 59.70 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Spruce Time 238 52 64.32 1
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 235 50 63.51 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R S Saint Emilion 2 221 52 65.00 1
R S Lorenzo K 219 54 64.41 2
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 217 54 63.82 3
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 181 44 53.24 4
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 245 54 64.47 1
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 239 52 62.89 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R S Saint Emilion 2 229 39 60.26 1
R S Lorenzo K 221 35 58.16 2
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 0 w/d
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 251 44 66.05 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Adams Ben Hymn 0 w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maureen Dwyer Reve D’Or 251 34 53.40 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 204 50 63.75 1
R K Teraldo 195 50 60.94 2