Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 15.05.2010

Winter Finals
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 15th May 2010

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 167 58 69.58 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
H M Stonehavens Welcome 149 50 62.08 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 149 50 62.08 1
D O Jig 122 44 50.83 3
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 0 w/d
Unregistered
M H Taylor’s Hay Day 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
A C Newtown Lad 171 56 71.25 1
H M Stonehavens Welcome 154 52 64.17 2
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 146 50 60.83 3
S B Splash N Dash 133 44 55.42 4
D O Jig 132 44 55.00 5
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 0 w/d
Unregistered
M H Taylor’s Hay Day 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 165 58 63.46 1
S B Splash N Dash 154 55 59.23 2
Class 5 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Tisrara Hill 201 65 69.31 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 192 60 66.21 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 188 57 64.83 3
A C Newtown Lad 179 58 61.72 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 158 48 54.48 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Glenwood Omega 196 54 67.59 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 224 54 65.88 1
L C Glenwood Omega 221 54 65.00 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 217 52 63.82 3
A A Tisrara Hill 211 54 62.06 4
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 203 50 59.71 5
Class 8 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 243 60 69.43 1
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 233 54 66.57 2
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 0 n/s
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 n/s
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 235 52 63.51 1
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 231 50 62.43 2
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 0 n/s
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Egano S 192 36 56.47 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 n/s
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Egano S 200 52 58.82 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 0 w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 257 45 67.63 1
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 250 39 65.79 2
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 222 35 58.42 1