Our Sponsors
Results Monart EC 06.03.2010

Monart EC, Saturday 6th March 2010

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 167 69.58 1
Unregistered
Ciara Power Knockroe Rua 149 62.08 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H M Stonehavens Welcome 157 65.42 1
Registered Category 1
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 155 64.58 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 149 62.08 2
K S Pixella 145 60.42 3
K M Corbeagh Touchdown 141 58.75 4
C W Linacre Suir Thing 141 58.75 4
E H Ceide Ghlas 140 58.33 6
D O Jig 138 57.50
M H Taylor’s Hay Day 135 56.25
Registered Category 2
Lucy Cusack IPW Ball of Malt 177 73.75 1
Unregistered
Pamela Walsh Dromalga Classic 135 56.25 1
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H M Stonehavens Welcome 162 67.50 1
Registered
A A Tisrara Hill 164 68.33 1
Lucy Cusack IPW Ball of Malt 164 68.33 1
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 164 68.33 1
Lucy Cusack Kanraval 155 64.58 4
E H Ceide Ghlas 154 64.17 5
K S Pixella 154 64.17 5
D O Jig 146 60.83
S B Splash N Dash 143 59.58
Unregistered
Pamela Walsh Dromalga Classic 158 65.83 1
M H Taylor’s Hay Day 150 62.50 2
Eithne Howlett Curragraigue Bouncer 147 61.25 3
Aisling Kennedy Tommy 144 60.00 4
Ruth Cowman All Mixed Up 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A A Tisrara Hill 164 63.08 1
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 157 60.38 2
N C Ballyduff A-Z 156 60.00 3
S B Splash N Dash 155 59.62 4
Mary Cox Wapiti 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 179 68.85 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 178 68.46 2
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 172 66.15 3
Lucy Cusack Kanraval 168 64.62 4
Rachel Dowley Sir Frederick 160 61.54 5
Unregistered
Ciara Power Stonehavens Another Prince 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel Dowley Sir Frederick 202 69.66 1
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 193 66.55 2
N C Ballyduff A-Z 160 55.17 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 0 w/d
Unregistered
Ciara Power Stonehavens Another Prince 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Glenwood Omega 188 64.83 1
P O Coeur Vaillant 180 62.07 2
Margaret Coonan Helena 169 58.28 3
F S Hedonist 157 54.14 4
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Glenwood Omega 222 65.29 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 221 54 65.00 2
Sue Smallman Ustero 221 52 65.00 3
F S CTS Peppermill 206 60.59 4
P O Coeur Vaillant 197 57.94 5
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 188 55.29 6
Class 8 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
F S CTS Peppermill 236 67.43 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 228 65.14 2
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 225 64.29 3
Sue Smallman Ustero 214 61.14 4
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 201 57.43 5
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 0 h/c
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes Ladino XV 234 63.24 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Egano S 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Egano S 0 w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 258 67.89 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Oakengrove Ideal 0 h/c