Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown EC 13.02.2010

Barnadown EC, Saturday 13th February 2010

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - 20×40 Arena
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 154 52 64.17 1
Jilly Harvey Moycullen Breeze 128 44 53.33 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - 20×40 Arena
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 156 52 65.00 1
H M Stonehavens Welcome 154 52 64.17 2
M H Taylor’s Picture 151 52 62.92 3
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 142 50 59.17 4
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 141 48 58.75 5
D F Gung Ho 136 46 56.67 6
D O Jig 124 42 51.67
S D Rosemount Arctic Diamond 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - 20×40 Arena
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Kilkea Beautiful Dreamer 164 54 68.33 1
Perly Doyle Shanco Lad 156 52 65.00 2
H M Stonehavens Welcome 155 52 64.58 3
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 153 52 63.75 4
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 149 50 62.08 5
M H Taylor’s Slaney Cruise 148 50 61.67 6
M H Taylor’s Picture 145 48 60.42
D F Gung Ho 139 46 57.92
D O Jig 122 40 50.83
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - 20×60 Arena
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 168 59 64.62 1
Mary Cox Wapiti 167 58 64.23 2
Jillie Rogers Ace Black 151 54 58.08 3
S D Rosemount Arctic Diamond 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - 20×60 Arena
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P O Coeur Vaillant 193 52 66.55 1
N H Barraderry Sting 187 52 64.48 2
Mary Cox Wapiti 181 50 62.41 3
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - 20×60 Arena
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N H Barraderry Sting 227 54 66.76 1
P O Coeur Vaillant 215 52 63.24 2
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 209 52 61.47 3
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - 20×60 Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 225 52 64.29 1
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 196 44 56.00 2
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - 20×60 Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Glencot Venture 236 52 63.78 1
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 227 50 61.35 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - 20×60 Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 218 39 64.11 1
Rachel Dowley Egano S 199 33 58.52 2