Our Sponsors
Results Raheen-na-Gun Stud 26.06.2021

Raheen-na-Gun Stud, Saturday 26th June 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P6 (2021) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsay Newitt Kilmanahan Raasi 179 48 68.85 1
Daniela Cardillo-Corr Flight of the Phoenix 171 46.5 65.77 2
Lindsay Newitt Ballinglen Dreamer 165 44 63.46 3
Vicky Cloney Gentle bouncer w/d
Registered Category 2
Nicki Russell Calliwfeenish Silver 173 47 66.54 1
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 177.5 48 68.27 1
Unregistered
Cindy Wagner Paddington Himself 175 46.5 67.31 1
Marie O brien Abhainn Earrach 157 41 60.38 2
Jo Waddell Drishoge Lotto 149 42.5 57.31 3
Roisin Power Garnagree Uptown Girl 144 42 55.38 4
Una Mulcahy Knockmeal Albanos Quest 160.5 44.5 61.73 h/c
Registered Junior
Hugo Segrave Nothing So Magical 158 44.5 60.77 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsay Newitt Kilmanahan Raasi 206.5 71 71.21 1
Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph 183.5 63 63.28 2
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not 217.5 75 75.00 1
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia 215.5 75 74.31 2
Nicki Russell Calliwfeenish Silver 195.5 68 67.41 3
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 219 77 75.52 1
Emily Kate Robinson Largento w/d
Unregistered
Nicki Russell Rafftery 196.5 70 67.76 1
Cindy Wagner Paddington Himself 190 66 65.52 2
Registered Junior
Hugo Segrave Nothing So Magical w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer 193.5 61.5 66.72 1
Naomi Shairp Krafty Harry 186.5 58 64.31 2
Vicky Cloney Gentle bouncer w/d
Grainne Murphy Makes Me Smile w/d
Unregistered
Kate Morris TM Irelandâs Quality 195 60 67.24 1
Rose Shanahan Marchesi Lady 182 55.5 62.76 2
Registered Junior
Lilly larkin Castle Miller 204.5 62 70.52 1
Lilly larkin Rickamore Tansie 194.5 61 67.07 2
Keelan Lynch Harley 182.5 53 62.93 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 37A (2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Grainne Murphy Makes Me Smile 158.5 51 58.70 1
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not 182 54 67.41 1
Unregistered
Kate Morris TM Irelandâs Quality 170 53 62.96 1
Grainne Murphy Barry 139.5 44 51.67 2
Registered Junior
Lilly larkin Rickamore Tansie 178.5 55 66.11 1
Keelan Lynch Harley 162.5 51 60.19 2
Lilly larkin Castle Miller 162 53 60.00 3
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 166.5 58.5 64.04 1
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Unregistered
Lannah Kent PLS Shannon 161.5 57 62.12 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 227 62 73.23 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 202 54 65.16 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Registered Junior
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M65 (2021) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind 201 47 62.81 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 194.5 49 58.94 1
Registered Category 3
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Registered Junior
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind 222 57 67.27 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 191 13 63.67 1
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bink 208 14 69.33 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bink 234 14 70.91 1
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Saale Hit w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 244 45 71.76 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 229 44 67.35 2
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 245 16 72.06 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 210 14 61.76 2
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 231.5 14 68.09 1
Class 13 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mia Perry Mulveys Marble 121 50.5 71.18 1
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane w/d
Class 14 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P6 (2021) - Arena 2
Judge - Anne Kirwan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 186.5 50.5 71.73 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 180 49.5 69.23 2
Ciarán O’Toole Dolly 164 43.5 63.08 3
Lottie Meredith Dooneens Mystical Star 161.5 44 62.12 4
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Mia Perry Mulveys Marble 176 47 67.69 1
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 194.5 60 67.07 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 182.5 59 62.93 2
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 260 16 74.29 1
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 244 14 69.71 2
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 239 14 68.29 3
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 264 15 71.35 1
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 255.5 14 69.05 2
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 254.5 14 68.78 3
Class 21 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 217.5 39.5 63.97 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 223 39.5 65.59 1
Class 23 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Largento 79 79.00 1
Class 24 - Confined Class Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d