Our Sponsors
Results Raheen-na-Gun Stud 22.05.2021

Raheen-na-Gun Stud, Saturday 22nd May 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsay Newitt Kilmanahan Raasi 197 61 67.93 1
Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer 196.5 60 67.76 2
Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph 193 61.5 66.55 3
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 189.5 58 65.34 4
Jennifer Denny Wild Domaine 190.5 60 65.69 h/c
Sharon Conroy Candy w/d
Registered Category 2
S D SDS Presenting Blu w/d
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 200.5 61 69.14 1
Unregistered
Cindy Wagner Paddington Himself 198.5 61 68.45 1
Clara Fleming Bishopshall Sparky 176.5 58 60.86 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 170 67 68.00 1
Lindsay Newitt Kilmanahan Raasi 163.5 64 65.40 2
Daniela Cardillo-Corr Flight of the Phoenix 162.5 65 65.00 3
Lindsay Newitt Ballinglen Dreamer 158.5 64 63.40 4
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 157.5 64 63.00 5
Registered Category 2
Seana Devlin SDS Presenting Blu 164.5 66 65.80 1
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 179 73 71.60 1
Emily Kate Robinson Largento 158.5 64 63.40 2
Sorrell Klatzko Gladiator w/d
Unregistered
Cindy Wagner Paddington Himself 168 66 67.20 1
Michaela Steyn Keating Monmore Stevie 162.5 66 65.00 2
Clara Fleming Bishopshall Sparky 154.5 62 61.80 3
Rose Shanahan Festy 151.5 62 60.60 4
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer 208 61 67.10 1
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 199 56 64.19 2
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 197.5 59 63.71 3
Jennifer Denny Wild Domaine 199 58 64.19 h/c
Registered Category 2
S D SDS Presenting Blu 201.5 60 65.00 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 194 53 66.90 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 190 54 65.52 2
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 187.5 52 64.66 3
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 182.5 51 62.93 4
Unregistered
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 193.5 53 66.72 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 185 51 63.79 1
Registered Category 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo 194.5 53 67.07 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 192.5 53 66.38 2
Class 6 - Elementary DI E50 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 192.5 60.5 66.38 1
Registered Category 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo 191 60.5 65.86 1
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 215 59 65.15 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Bink w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 215 47 58.11 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 222.5 14 65.44 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 203 13 59.71 2
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 218.5 13 64.26 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 290.5 14 63.15 1
Class 16 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Gladiator w/d
Class 17 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicki Russell Glyntown Pearl 63 63.00 1
Class 18 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Largento 73 73.00 1
Class 19a - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 298 44 72.68 1
Class 19b - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 290.5 44 70.85 1
Class 20a - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 289 44 72.25 1
Class 20b - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 288.5 44.5 72.15 1
Class 21 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 220 39.5 64.71 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 223 38 65.59 1
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bink w/d
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 24 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 246.5 16 70.43 1
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 245.5 14 70.14 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 233.5 13 66.71 3
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 229.5 14 65.57 4
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 228 12 65.14 5
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 227.5 12 65.00 6
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 249 14 67.30 1
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 248 14 67.03 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 239.5 13 64.73 3
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 237.5 13 64.19 4
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 228 13 61.62 5