Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 24.04.2021

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 24th April 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 155.5 55.5 59.81 1
Registered Category 3
Collette Ward Jazz XI 172.5 59.5 66.35 1
Finn O’ Gara Lux Too Easy w/d
Unregistered
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 167 57.5 64.23 1
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl 165.5 57.5 63.65 2
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 158 54.5 60.77 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 161 66 64.40 1
Registered Category 1
Vicky Cloney Gentle bouncer 168 69 67.20 1
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not 183 73 73.20 1
Peggy Ryan Woodbine Abbeylad 152 64 60.80 2
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Gladiator w/d
Finn O’ Gara Lux Too Easy w/d
Unregistered
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 171.5 69 68.60 1
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl 164 66 65.60 2
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 146.5 59 58.60 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jennifer rea Fermoyle Charles w/d
Unregistered
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 206 62.5 68.67 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 194 58.5 64.67 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 185.5 52 63.97 1
Vicky Cloney Gentle bouncer 175.5 50 60.52 2
Jennifer rea Fermoyle Charles w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 193 54 66.55 1
Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not 189 52 65.17 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 188 52 64.83 3
Unregistered
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 199 57 68.62 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 192.5 52 66.38 1
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 172.5 50 59.48 2
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Iris Walshe Notorious K 214.5 60 65.00 1
Unregistered
Jamie Nolan Corraghoe Charmer 228 64.5 69.09 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 217.5 55 65.91 1
Registered Category 3
Iris Walshe Notorious K 205.5 52 62.27 1
Unregistered
Jamie Nolan Corraghoe Charmer 228.5 171.5 69.24 h/c
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 219.5 49 59.32 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 223 13 65.59 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 328.5 15 71.41 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 290 14 63.04 2
Class 16 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Gladiator w/d
Class 17 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Lux Too Easy w/d
Class 18 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Jazz XI 67 67.00 1
Class 19a - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 295.5 45 72.07 1
Class 19b - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 317 49.5 77.32 1
Class 20a - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 309.5 49.5 77.38 1
Class 20b - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 285 44 71.25 1