Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 28.03.2021

Spruce Lodge, Sunday 28th March 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca grimes Tullyland Tempo 160 60.5 66.67 1
Vicky Cloney Gentle bouncer 158.5 58.5 66.04 2
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not 176 66 73.33 1
Registered Category 3
Collette Ward Jazz XI w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Kingston Forget Me Not 183.5 81 76.46 1
Unregistered
Finn O’Gara Lux Too Easy 150.5 63 62.71 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca grimes Tullyland Tempo 190.5 51 65.69 1
Vicky Cloney Gentle bouncer 186.5 53 64.31 2
Registered Category 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 197.5 54 68.10 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer 196.5 59.5 65.50 1
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 205 62.5 68.33 1
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni 194 58.5 64.67 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 204.5 52 65.97 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 202.5 52 65.32 2
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 182 57 65.00 1
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 211.2 70.5 75.43 1
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni 188 62 67.14 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 194 55 66.90 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 217.5 54 63.97 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 178 83.5 59.33 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 239 51 61.28 1
Class 12 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 233.5 15 68.68 1
Class 13 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 235 16 69.12 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 211 13 62.06 2
Class 14 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 304 15 66.09 1
Class 15 - Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 296.5 45.5 74.13 1
Class 16 - Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 303.5 46 74.02 1
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 276.7 40.5 67.49 2
Class 17 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Lux Too Easy 66 66.00 1
Class 18 - Young Dressage Horse FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Jazz XI 62 62.00 1