Our Sponsors
Results Raheen-na-Gun Stud 25.07.2020

Raheen-na-Gun Stud, Saturday 25th July 2020

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Lottie Meredith Toffee Pop 161 73 70.00 1
Evie Kennedy Casper The Ghost 152 68 66.09 2
Registered Junior
Mia Perry Mulveys Marble 189 84 82.17 1
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 131 58 56.96 2
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny w/d
Unregistered Junior
Anna Kennedy Seánie Thunder 168 76 73.04 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Lottie Meredith Toffee Pop 146 67 66.36 1
Evie Kennedy Casper The Ghost 135.5 62 61.59 2
Registered Junior
Mia Perry Mulveys Marble 186.5 90 84.77 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 138.5 63 62.95 2
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 130.5 63 59.32 3
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 129 62 58.64 4
Keelan Lynch Harley 128.0 60 58.18 5
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny w/d
Unregistered Junior
Clodagh O Dowd Daisy Dancer 160.5 76 72.95 1
Sarah Kennedy Savanose Bobby 144 65 65.45 2
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Unregistered Junior
Clodagh O Dowd Daisy Dancer 186 54 64.14 1
Mary Kennedy Fernhill First Light 183.5 51 63.28 2
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer 173.5 82 78.86 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 161 74 73.18 2
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 152 69 69.09 3
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 155.5 69 70.68 1
Lilly larkin Lookout Stars Express 136.5 63 62.05 2
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Geraldine Hendricken Princess Lulu 197.5 68 68.10 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 194 67 66.90 2
Registered Junior
Lilly larkin Lookout Stars Express 196.0 68 67.59 1
Ellen Lonergan Lysander 194 70 66.90 2
Class 6 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 187.5 54 64.66 1
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 187.5 53 64.66 2
Registered Category 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 193 55 66.55 1
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 205.5 58 70.86 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 201.5 58 69.48 2
Class 7 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 208 63.5 69.33 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 195 61.5 65.00 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 193 57.5 64.33 3
Keelan Lynch Harley 192 58 64.00 4
Lilly larkin Castle Miller 177.5 54.5 59.17 5
Class 8 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 221 56 71.29 1
Registered Category 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 225 60 72.58 1
Class 9 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 175 57 64.81 1
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 168 58.5 62.22 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Registered Junior
Lilly larkin Castle Miller 168 56 62.22 1
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Marie Claire Van Hout Montalbano 197.5 56 68.10 1
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 226 65 77.93 1
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 224 66 77.24 2
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 219 65 75.52 3
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 212 62 73.10 4
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 199.5 14 66.50 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 195.5 14 65.17 2
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 217.5 13 65.91 1
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 215.5 14 65.30 2
Class 14 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Cuki 212 37 62.35 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 173 30 50.88 2
Class 15 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 201 13 59.12 1
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 232.5 14 68.38 1
Class 18 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 304 14 66.09 1
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 240.5 14 68.71 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 238 14 68.00 2
Isabella Murray German Highlight 237.5 14 67.86 3
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 219 13 62.57 4
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 266.5 16 72.03 1
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 254 15 68.65 2
Isabella Murray German Highlight 253.5 14 68.51 3
Class 21 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 212 41 62.35 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 226.5 41 66.62 1