Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 22.02.2020

Spruce Lodge, Saturday 22nd February 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 190 66 65.52 1
Registered Category 2
Rebekah McNally Corn on the Cob 193 65 66.55 1
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 188.5 63 65.00 2
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 184.5 64 63.62 3
Orla Harrington Lingaun 165 57 56.90 4
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Karolita O 198.5 67 68.45 1
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 195 66 67.24 2
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin n/s
Unregistered
Polly Clack Tux or Tails 189 64 65.17 1
Registered Junior
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 196.5 65 67.76 1
Keelan Lynch Harley 184.5 64 63.62 2
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 142 53.5 59.17 1
Registered Category 2
Rebekah McNally Corn on the Cob 151.5 57 63.13 1
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 147.5 57 61.46 2
Orla Harrington Lingaun 133 52 55.42 3
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 132 51 55.00 4
Rebekah McNally LHPR Dawn w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Karolita O 160.5 61 66.88 1
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 159 63 66.25 2
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin w/d
Unregistered
Andrew Coonan Tidal Power 133.5 52 55.63 1
Registered Junior
Keelan Lynch Harley 141.5 51 58.96 1
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 124 48 51.67 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason 184 52 68.15 1
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice 180.5 52 66.85 2
Registered Category 2
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 170.5 50 63.15 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 209.5 63 77.59 1
Laura Hagger Toy Story Boy 181.5 52 67.22 2
Registered Junior
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 193.5 57 71.67 1
Tara Hayes Ferrero k 190.5 55 70.56 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 180 55 66.67 3
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com 173 52 64.07 4
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice 179.5 55.5 59.83 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 177.5 54 59.17 2
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason 175.5 54.5 58.50 3
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 244.5 81 81.50 1
Laura Hagger Toy Story Boy 192.5 60 64.17 2
Registered Junior
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com 186.5 57 62.17 1
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 167.5 54 55.83 2
Tara Hayes Ferrero k w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 195.5 56 67.41 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 182 52 62.76 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 178 51 61.38 3
Unregistered
Rebecca Coonan Jantar 187.5 52 64.66 1
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Stepping Spartacus 183 52 63.10 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 202.5 54 65.32 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 193 51 62.26 2
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny ret
Unregistered
Rebecca Coonan Jantar 200 51 64.52 1
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Stepping Spartacus 206 54 66.45 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt w/d
Registered Category 2
Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua 189.5 52 65.34 1
Helen Dunne Felino 185 53 63.79 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 184.5 53 63.62 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 179.5 49 61.90 4
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 197 56 67.93 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 187.5 53 64.66 2
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo 177.5 49 61.21 3
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet 192 54 66.21 1
Registered Junior
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt w/d
Registered Category 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 214 52 64.85 1
Jazmin Vollands Mo Chara Nua 212 52 64.24 2
Mary Devine Wolansky 211 52 63.94 3
Helen Dunne Felino 203.5 51 61.67 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 198 50 60.00 5
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 225.5 55 68.33 1
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo w/d
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet 223 55 67.58 1
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 206.5 52 62.58 2
Registered Junior
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Devine Wolansky 255.5 54 65.51 h/c
Registered Category 3
Collette Ward Cuki w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 220.5 14 66.82 1
Collette Ward Cuki 206 14 62.42 2
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 204 13 61.82 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 178.5 31 52.50 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 227.5 14 66.91 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 219.5 14 64.56 2
Ella Boyle Aquiro w/d
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 229 14 67.35 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 217 14 63.82 2
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 220.5 14 64.85 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 216 14 63.53 2
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 298.5 14 64.89 1
Class 16 - Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 125.5 47.5 69.72 1
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny 124 46.5 68.89 2
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hazel Gleeson Remondi Bobtail 182 59 72.80 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 165 54 66.00 2
Isabelle Seale Adamo 159.5 51 63.80 3
Class 20 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 196 58 63.23 1
Class 22 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Davitt Killelton Starlight 182.5 57.5 62.93 1
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray German Highlight 240.5 15 68.71 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 240.5 14 68.71 2
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 230.5 14 65.86 3
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 212.5 13 60.71 4
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 230.5 14 65.86 h/c
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 265 15 71.62 1
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 264.5 14 71.49 2
Isabella Murray German Highlight 241 15 65.14 3
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 236 15 63.78 4
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 228 13 61.62 5
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 261.5 15 70.68 h/c
Class 26 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 224.5 40 66.03 1
Class 27 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 211 39.5 62.06 1
Class 28 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 225.5 14 66.32 1