Our Sponsors
Results Raheen-na-Gun Stud 18.01.2020

Raheen-na-Gun Stud, Saturday 18th January 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 220 70.5 75.86 1
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 197 64 67.93 2
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 167 54 57.59 3
Tara Louise Creighton Zee w/d
Joanna Lewis Ballybough Bobati w/d
Caroline Mason The Duning w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 203.5 68.5 70.17 1
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 191.5 63 66.03 2
Unregistered
Amy Lynott Long Strand 142.5 45 49.14 1
Hugo Segrave Barravalley Daylight h/c
Sarah Doran Polly w/d
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem w/d
Keelan lynch Harley w/d
Unregistered Junior
Saidhbh O’Connor Doohulla Sparrow 181.5 59 62.59 1
Hugo Segrave Barravalley Daylight 166 54 57.24 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 180 72 72.00 1
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 141.5 58 56.60 2
Tara Louise Creighton Zee w/d
Michaela steyn keating JJ Lady Gregory w/d
Joanna Lewis Ballybough Bobati w/d
Registered Category 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 175 71 70.00 1
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 173.5 72 69.40 2
Unregistered
Marian Slattery The Trouble With Paddy 162 67 64.80 1
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 237.5 72 76.61 1
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 200.5 62 64.68 2
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 197 55 63.55 3
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 194.5 55.5 62.74 4
Registered Category 2
Sarah Lang KEC Diamante 191.5 57 61.77 1
Unregistered
Naomi Keating AKA de Fonz 179.5 52 57.90 1
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 193.5 55 66.72 1
Registered Category 2
Sarah Lang KEC Diamante 194 54 66.90 1
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi w/d
Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero k w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Lang RNG Vantage Point 146.5 52 56.35 1
Sarah Lang KEC Diamante 127.5 49.5 49.04 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Annika Rohrssen He Is The Man 185 54 63.79 1
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 201 55 69.31 1
Sarah Lang RNG Vantage Point 178 52 61.38 2
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 199.5 55 68.79 1
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Marie Claire Van Hout Montalbano 205.5 56.5 62.27 1
Registered Category 3
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 202 56 61.21 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Cuki 206 15 68.67 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 197 13 65.67 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 215.5 13 65.30 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 212 13 64.24 2
Collette Ward Cuki 209.5 13 63.48 3
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 206 13 62.42 4
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 187.5 36 55.15 1
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 218 14 64.12 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow w/d
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mia Perry Mulveys Marble 126 51 74.12 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 111 47.5 65.29 2
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 96.5 42 56.76 3
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Isabelle Seale Adamo 177 57 61.03 1
Unregistered
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad w/d
Registered Junior
Mia Perry Mulveys Marble 203 61 70.00 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 193.5 62.5 66.72 2
Keelan lynch Harley 193.5 59.5 66.72 3
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 185 58 63.79 4
Unregistered Junior
Hugo Segrave Barravalley Daylight 175.5 57 60.52 1
Junior Trailblazers
Nano Creighton Dun Dazzled Dream 203 64.5 70.00 1
Eloise Creighton Healys Star 181.5 58.5 62.59 2
Class 20 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes ret
Class 22 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Michelle Davitt Killelton Starlight 171 57.5 58.97 1
Unregistered
Carmel Norton Chargehand 205.5 66 70.86 1
Marie-louise Nolan June Flight w/d
Class 23 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carmel Norton Glenmisty w/d
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 248 16 70.86 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 245 15 70.00 2
Oscar O Connor Veenstras Grapjas 234.5 14 67.00 3
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 218 14 62.29 4
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Isabella Murray German Highlight w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 277.5 16 75.00 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 266 16 71.89 2
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 258 15 69.73 3
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Isabella Murray German Highlight n/s
Class 26 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 241.5 48 71.03 1
Darragh Ohora Glenoaks Jazz 211 39 62.06 2
Class 27 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 235 43.5 69.12 1
Darragh Ohora Glenoaks Jazz 222.5 41.5 65.44 2