Our Sponsors
Results Spruce Lodge 12.09.2009

Summer Finals
Spruce Lodge, Saturday 12th September 2009

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gerd Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M O Greenfort Endeavour 154 52 64.17 1
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 151 50 62.92 2
M M Tim 165 56 68.75 h/c
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Outdoor Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Moschino 161 54 70.00 1
M O Greenfort Endeavour 152 52 66.09 2
A H Strattonstown Star 150 52 65.22 3
A A Tisrara Hill 146 52 63.48 4
N M Cooperhill Abbey 146 50 63.48 5
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 144 50 62.61 6
J R Mo Bhua Rua 140 50 60.87
C O Bunowen King 131 44 56.96
D O Jig 0 elim
Unregistered
Ruth Lenehan Sienna 141 50 61.30 1
Orla Geraghty Clondoogan King 131 46 56.96 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amelia McFarland Pleasure Seeker 164 58 74.55 1
M M Tim 156 58 70.91 2
N M Cooperhill Abbey 137 50 62.27 3
J R Mo Bhua Rua 134 50 60.91 4
A A Tisrara Hill 134 48 60.91 5
A H Strattonstown Star 131 59.55 6
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 130 46 59.09
C O Bunowen King 130 44 59.09
F D Kelly Clover 126 46 57.27
D O Jig 116 42 52.73
Unregistered
K S Pixella 123 46 55.91 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - Outdoor Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P O Coeur Vaillant 184 70.77 1
Amelia McFarland Pleasure Seeker 181 69.62 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 161 61.92 3
L D Lux Smooth 154 59.23 4
Class 5 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P O Coeur Vaillant 189 56 67.50 1
Amelia McFarland Pleasure Seeker 176 52 62.86 2
Mary Cox Wapiti 171 50 61.07 3
L D Lux Smooth 169 50 60.36 4
F D Kelly Clover 155 46 55.36 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 165 48 58.93 h/c
C O Ser Kai 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gerd Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 180 50 62.07 1
M O Rudimentary 162 46 55.86 2
Class 7 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Outdoor Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 187 52 66.79 1
P R Terence Hill 179 52 63.93 2
Amanda Goldsbury Hufflepuff 170 60.71 3
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 168 48 60.00 4
Mary Cox Wapiti 163 46 58.21 5
M O Rudimentary 162 48 57.86 h/c
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Hufflepuff 228 67.06 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 224 65.88 2
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Outdoor Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 240 52 63.16 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena 2
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Oakengrove Ideal 278 59.15 1
Class 17 - Preliminary Freestyle BD (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gerd Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
F D Kelly Clover 106 58.89 1
Class 19 - Elementary Freestyle BD (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gerd Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P R Terence Hill 158 65.83 1
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 153 63.75 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 0 w/d