Our Sponsors
Results Barnadown EC 10.01.2009

Barnadown EC, Saturday 10th January 2009

Class 1 - Young Dressage Horse Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 154 64.17 1
K H Mr Bounce 146 60.83 2
Marguerite McSweeney Golden Boy 141 58.75 3
A C Monfin Bouncer Jack 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
D W Mr Mikey 153 52 63.70 1
E B Realta Star 143 48 59.58 2
K D Woodfield Sky 136 46 56.67 3
A K Born To Bounce 133 44 55.42 4
Sharon O’ Connor Pikeur 0 w/d
Unregistered
A C Rocco Bay 146 50 60.83 1
Jill Spring Miller 146 48 60.83 2
A Q Try To Be Nice 145 48 60.42 3
Andrew Hughes Rags To Riches 138 48 57.50 4
D O Jig 136 44 56.67 5
Melissa O’ Connor Ashwood Bouncer 128 42 53.33 6
Jody Ronan Primus 0 w/d
V S Clone Billy 0 w/d
D W Sallyfield Sparkle 0 w/d
Amy Walsh Tullyroan Kylie 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite McSweeney Golden Boy 150 50 62.50 1
A K Born To Bounce 147 48 61.25 2
D W Mr Mikey 147 48 61.25 2
E B Realta Star 144 48 60.00 4
K D Woodfield Sky 136 46 56.67 5
D W Sallyfield Sparkle 0 w/d
Unregistered
Marguerite McSweeney Blood Brother 153 54 63.75 1
A C Rocco Bay 149 52 62.08 2
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 149 50 62.08 3
A Q Try To Be Nice 149 50 62.08 3
K H Mr Bounce 147 48 61.25 5
D O Jig 144 48 60.00 6
Jill Spring Miller 144 48 60.00 6
S D Rosemount Arctic Diamond 141 48 58.75
Sarah O’ Connell Dawn Of War 139 46 57.92
T R Shilmore Breeze 138 46 57.50
Sandra Dalton Rosemount Magic 135 44 56.25
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 0 w/d
V S Clone Billy 0 w/d
Amy Walsh Tullyroan Kylie 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S B Mulveys Marble 155 44 55.36 1
Mary Cox Wapiti 148 42 52.86 2
M K DNKY 0 w/d
Unregistered
Jody Ronan Artattack 172 50 61.43 1
M A Roll On Dargle 168 48 60.00 2
M A Rathmoylan Flight 0 w/d
M K Hero Star 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 213 56 68.71 1
R M Donatus 198 52 63.87 2
P R Twinview Gentle Bouncer 194 48 62.58 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 184 48 59.35 4
S B Mulveys Marble 175 42 56.45 5
M K DNKY 0 w/d
Unregistered
Jody Ronan Artattack 197 50 63.55 1
M A Roll On Dargle 195 50 62.90 2
Jody Ronan Primus 168 42 54.19 3
M A Rathmoylan Flight 0 w/d
M K Hero Star 0 w/d
S M Fearnach Red Velvet 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 188 52 64.83 1
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 197 54 67.93 1
P R Twinview Gentle Bouncer 187 50 64.48 2
Collette Ward Davey Future Eclipse 186 52 64.14 3
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 185 50 63.79 4
P R Ronja 252 177 50 61.03 5
R M Donatus 176 52 60.69 6
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 0 ret
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 184 52 63.45 1
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 181 52 62.41 2
P R Ronja 252 175 50 60.34 3
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2000)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Uncle Sam IV 251 66.05 1
Class 13 - Grand Prix B FEI (2003)
Judge - ???
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Oakengrove Ideal 287 61.06 1
Class 16 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
V S Clone Billy 0 w/d